ג'יביק HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

מק"ט
J4858C

A small form-factor
pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX
transceiver that provides a
full-duplex Gigabit solution
up to 550 m on multimode
fiber

Call for price

ג'יביק HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-SX port; Duplex: full only

Physical characteristics

  • Dimensions: 2.24(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.48(h) in. (5.69 x 1.37 x 1.22 cm)
  • Weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
  • Transceiver form factor: SFP

Environment

  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
  • Operating relative humidity: 5% to 85%, noncondensing
  • Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40°F to 203°F (-40°C to 85°C)
  • Altitude: up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Electrical characteristics

  • Power consumption typical: 0.4 W
  • Power consumption maximum: 0.7 W

Cabling

Type:

62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively;

Maximum distance:

  • 2-220 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth
  • 2-275 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth
  • 2-500 m (50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth)
  • 2-550 m (50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)

Cable length: 2-550m
Fiber type: Multi Mode

Services

Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the

service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services

and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.

מידע נוסף
מק"ט J4858C